Langsung ke konten utama

Who I am




Hello, welcome to my blog. I’m Fathi Novrian. You can call me Vrian. Now I am 19 years old. I was born on November, 24 1995 in my beloved town, Cilacap. I am a second daughter in my family, I have one brother. I am studying in English Diploma Program of Jenderal Soedirman University Purwokerto.

Well, I’ll tell about why I made this blog. I have two main reasons why I made the blog. The first reason is to fulfill the Creative Writing task which is taught by Mrs. Septi Mariasari. Second, I want to improve my English with any writing that will be in the blog. Last, I want to share my creative writing to readers.
This blog will provide some informative information that related with my task. Because the task is creative writing, I am sure that the information in this blog will be interested and have educational information.
As an active girl I have many hobbies that make me joyful. I like an outdoor travelling very much. I love taking many natural adventures like hiking a mountain to see how wonderful Indonesia! I like relaxing my mind in shore. I like swimming in a waterfall. If I have a spare time, I like going to a natural place to refresh my mind.
I have many best friends because I am easy going. I love them like I love my family very much. I like gathering with all my friends. I’m very happy when my friends are laughing because of my jokes. That is the happiest thing. It is a simple happiness right!
I wanna be an English teacher! Aside, I can improve my English skills and I can share my life experience with them (my students). After graduating from English Diploma Program, I hope that I can reach my dream.
Some words are not enough to describe who I am
That’s all for my greeting, hopefully you enjoy reading my blog and get some inspirations while reading my blog.



Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

AIESEC Where the Journey Begins

Aiesec Where the Journey Begins What is AIESEC? I had no idea what it was till I found my friend would go to Russia for volunteering abroad. I said omg it was so cool… after coming back from Russia, I came to her boarding house and asked her to tell all the things she has done. I could not stop being impressed and amazed. The most unforgettable thing is when she showed me Russian chocolate and money. She gave me the chocolate but unfortunately she didn’t give the money hahaha just kidding, her story is really inspired me to do the higher or at least the same. At the time, I start thinking why I don’t know this cool organization, aiesec. I started looking for information about aiesec. Aiesec is very beneficial for the young people. We can give positive impact while developing our leadership skill and being a global citizen. When I was arranging my final project, I found aiesec in unsoed opened winter volunteer recruitment. I came to the stand excitedly. However, after p...

Menantang atau Susah?

Singkat cerita aku dulu udah pindah dari flat yang dipilihkan oleh aiesec karena tempatnya yang kurang nyaman, aku akhirnya pindah di suatu keluarga muslim untuk menyewa 1 kamarnya dari bulan Mei. Disaat sudah mulai nyaman, Allah mulai memberiku bumbu-bumbu tantangan lagi di India ini. Pemilik dari flat tersebut akan menjual rumahnya, otomatis aku pun harus segera pindah. Salah satu teman merekomendasikan suatu tempat yang bisa aku tinggali. Aku langsung hubungi pemiliknya dan langsung cek ke tkp. Tempatnya cukup bersih dan aku hanya berdua dalam satu kamar. Tapi dasar memang dia otak bisnis curang dia bilang kalau dia tinggal sendirian di ruang tamu, dan ada 1 kamar lagi dihuni oleh 4 orang. Tepat tanggal 17 september, aku pun pindah. Namun semua tak sesuai kenyataan. Ternyata yang tinggal dalam rumah itu ada 9 orang. 4 orang dikamar belakang, aku dan 1 orang lagi di kamar depan, dan masih ada 3 orang yang tidur di ruang tamu. Memang itu bukan masalah yang besar, tapi ada masalah ya...

Pertemuan yang Kudambakan

Setelah sekian lama mengumpulkan niat untuk nulis blog akhirnya terlaksana juga hari ini. Sudah sangat banyak kejadian yang aku alami di India ini. Hari ini tepat di penghujung bulan agustus, artinya hanya tinggal beberapa bulan lagi aku akan kembali ke Indonesia insyaAllah. Fikiranku tak pernah berhenti untuk terus membayangkan pulang bertemu dengan keluarga dan teman-teman. Selama beberapa bulan terakhir aku kembali menemukan betapa berjasanya internship ini untukku. Tepat pada bulan Mei aku terpaksa harus pindah dari tempat tinggal aku yang sudah dipilihkan oleh aiesec. Aku semakin tak betah dengan kondisi ruangan yang harus berbagi dengan 2 orang lainnya dalam 1 kamar. Rumah itu hanya memiliki 1 ruang tamu yang telah dialihfungsikan sebagai kamar untuk 2 orang, kemudian 1 kamar tidur dengan 3 orang didalamnya belum lagi dengan penghuni baru yang selalu telponan dari pagi sampai tengah malam membuat waktu istirahatku makin tak karuan. Ditambah dengan landlord yang setengah gil...